OFFICERS/COMMITTEES
Red
River
Rovers
2017 CHAPTER COMMITTEES
2017 CHAPTER OFFICERS
2017 HOST COMMITTEES
President
   Bob Kriesman - 817-975-2690
1st Vice President
   John Sharpe - 972-561-0142
2nd Vice President
   Jane Grasso - 972-922-6200
3rd Vice President
   Mike Hillhouse - 972-249-6215
Secretary
   Ann Kriesman - 817-992-8039
Treasurer
   Rick Dennis - 254-681-7590
National Director
   Connie Tucker - 605-390-6452
Alternate National Director
    Jim McCollum - 903-253-3473
Past President
   Jeannette Idell - 903-436-0203
AUDIT
    Curtis Buchhorn        
    John Sharpe
BENEFITS
    Connie Tucker
    Jim McCollum
    Robert Robinson
    Mike Bennett -
        FMCAssist  Coordinator
BYLAWS
    Darrell Gilliland       
CRAFTS
    Erika Moore
D A AWARD
    Gary Mabry
DATA COORDINATOR
    Rick Dennis
DEFIBRILLATOR
    Bill McGuire
    Jayne Grasso
HISTORIAN
    Kathy Mabry
    Gary Mabry
MEMBER PROFILE BOOK
    Norma Hamel
MEMBERSHIP
    Craig Mathews
NEWSLETTER
    Darrell Gilliland
    Dee Holloway
PARLIMENTARIAN
    Ann Kriesman
SHERIFF
    Melody Bealls
SUNSHINE
    Susan Campbell
    Judy Lewis
TECHNICAL
    J
im Roberts
    John Sharpe
MARCH 2-5
COYOTE RANCH RV RESORT
WICHITA FALLS, TX
*Peggy Weygandt
Dee Holloway
Ann & Bob Kriesman
Terri & Rick Lane

APRIL 6-9
RIVERVIEW RV PARK
COLBERT, OK
*Marva & Curtis Buchhorn
Jeanette & Charles Trahan
Biny & John Sharpe
Maureen & Robert Robinson  

MAY 3-7
WANDERLUST RV PARK
EUREKA SPRINGS, ARK
*Connie & Estel Tucker
Yongnan & Rick Dennis
Cheryl & Mike McMillan
Wanda & Glenn Woods

JUNE 8-11
CHOCTAW KOA PARK
DURANT, OK
*Judy Lewis & Grady Bass
Barbara & Ken Blackshear
Steve & Melody Beall
Shirley & Jerry Nelson
SEPT 14-17
MINEOLA CIVIC CENTER
MINEOLA, TX
*Jim & Maggie Grinstead  
Craig & Sharlot Matthews
Mike & Donna Bennett
Jerry & Diane Mobley

OCT 19-22
CHOCTAW KOA PARK
DURANT, OK
*Jayne & Keith Grasso
Melody & Steve Beall
Donna & Michael Hillhouse
Peggy & Gordon Moore

NOVEMBER 9-12
LITTLE TURTLE RV PARK
EUFALA, OK





DECEMBER 2
XMAS PARTY
CHINA BUFFET
DENTON, TX
2017 OFFICERS
*Bob & Ann Kriesman
John & Biny Sharpe
Jayne & Keith Grasso
Michael & Donna Hillhouse
Rick & Yongnan Dennis
Connie & Estel Tucker
Jim & Pat McCollum
Jeannette & Billy Idell
*Host Chairperson